Source 0837+012

Source information

Name: 0837+012

Other names
FIRST J083949.6+010426
Gaia DR1 3078383861986700544
ICRF J083949.6+010426
IERS B0837+012
IVS B0837+012
NVSS J083949+010427
OHIO J 062
OJ 062
PKS 0837+012
PKS J0839+0104
VCS1 J0839+0104


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:39:49.61102296   01:04:26.7365740
or
129.95671259567   1.0740934927778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools