Source 0836+426

Source information

Name: 0836+426

Other names
4C 42.26
7C 083635.50+423834.00
FIRST J083956.5+422755
Gaia DR2 913525181489426560
ICRF J083956.5+422755
IVS B0836+426
NVSS J083956+422755
OHIO J 461
OJ 461
VCS1 J0839+4227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:39:56.56132853   42:27:55.8149444
or
129.98567220221   42.465504151222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools