Source 0836+290

Source information

Name: 0836+290

Other names
ICRF J083915.8+285038
IVS B0836+290


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:39:15.82767313   28:50:38.8026348
or
129.81594863804   28.844111843

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools