Source 0834-223

Source information

Name: 0834-223

Other names
ICRF J083650.7-223310
IVS B0834-223
NVSS J083650-223309
PKS 0834-223
PKS J0836-2233
VCS1 J0836-2233


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:36:50.76879581   -22:33:10.0879251
or
129.21153664921   -22.552802201417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools