Source 0620+389

Source information

Name: 0620+389

Other names
7C 062051.50+385829.00
Gaia DR1 955708597924170368
ICRF J062419.0+385648
IERS B0620+389
IVS B0620+389
NVSS J062419+385648
OH 335
OHIO H 335
QSO B0620+389


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:24:19.02128805   38:56:48.7360344
or
96.079255366875   38.946871120667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools