Source 0833+276

Source information

Name: 0833+276

Other names
FIRST J083622.8+272852
ICRF J083622.8+272852
IERS B0833+276
IVS B0833+276
NRAO 0833+27
OHIO J 256
OJ 256
QSO B0833+276
VCS1 J0836+2728


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:36:22.88866766   27:28:52.5333621
or
129.09536944858   27.48125926725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools