Source 0833+218

Source information

Name: 0833+218

Other names
Gaia DR1 664807576750453248
ICRF J083616.2+213903
IERS B0833+218
IVS B0833+218
NVSS J083616+213904
VCS6 J0836+2139


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:36:16.21689208   21:39:03.5805535
or
129.06757038367   21.650994598194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools