Source 0830+605

Source information

Name: 0830+605

Other names
6C 083012+603016
7C 083011.40+603006.00
FIRST J083417.5+601946
ICRF J083417.5+601947
IVS B0830+605
NVSS J083417+601947
VCS1 J0834+6019


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:34:17.54606495   60:19:47.0667266
or
128.57310860396   60.329740757389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools