Source 0830+425

Source information

Name: 0830+425

Other names
7C 083031.89+423421.00
FIRST J083353.8+422401
Gaia DR1 915072056910739584
ICRF J083353.8+422401
IERS B0830+425
IVS B0830+425
NVSS J083353+422402
OHIO J 451
OJ 451
VCS1 J0833+4224


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:33:53.88536557   42:24:01.8504173
or
128.47452235654   42.400514004806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools