Source 0830+115

Source information

Name: 0830+115

Other names
4C 11.28
DB 58
FIRST J083314.3+112336
Gaia DR2 602400361907210240
ICRF J083314.3+112336
IERS B0830+115
IVS B0830+115
NVSS J083314+112336
PKS 0830+11
PKS 0830+116
PKS J0833+1127
QSO B0830+11
QSO B0830+1133
QSO B0830+115
QSO J0833+1123
VCS1 J0833+1123


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:33:14.36672735   11:23:36.2360349
or
128.30986136396   11.393398898583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools