Source 0830+040

Source information

Name: 0830+040

Other names
FIRST J083318.9+035032
ICRF J083318.9+035032
IERS B0830+040
IVS B0830+040
NVSS J083318+035033
PKS J0833+0350
VCS1 J0833+0350


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:33:18.91298365   03:50:32.3519566
or
128.32880409854   3.8423199879444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools