Source 0829+187

Source information

Name: 0829+187

Other names
FIRST J083216.0+183212
Gaia DR1 662606972943697792
ICRF J083216.0+183212
IVS B0829+187
NRAO 0829+18
NVSS J083216+183211
PKS 0829+18
PKS 0829+187
PKS J0832+1832
VCS1 J0832+1832


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:32:16.04028289   18:32:12.1331343
or
128.06683451204   18.536703648417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools