Source 0826+180

Source information

Name: 0826+180

Other names
Gaia DR2 662196275288503424
ICRF J082904.8+175415
IERS B0826+180
IVS B0826+180
NVSS J082904+175414
VCS6 J0829+1754


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:29:04.82861066   17:54:15.8639866
or
127.27011921108   17.904406662944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools