Source 0622-441

Source information

Name: 0622-441

Other names
Gaia DR1 5567293530001931392
ICRF J062331.7-441302
IERS B0622-441
IVS B0622-441
PKS 0622-441
PKS J0623-4413
QSO B0622-441
QSO B0622-4411
VCS2 J0623-4413


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:23:31.78622937   -44:13:02.5458552
or
95.882442622375   -44.217373848667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools