Source 0824+524

Source information

Name: 0824+524

Other names
6C 082410+522826
7C 082410.40+522759.00
Gaia DR1 1028798873898279808
ICRF J082753.6+521758
IVS B0824+524
NVSS J082753+521758
VCS1 J0827+5217


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:27:53.69814703   52:17:58.2963608
or
126.97374227929   52.299526766889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools