Source 0824+355

Source information

Name: 0824+355

Other names
4C 35.20
6C 0824+3535
FIRST J082738.6+352505
ICRF J082738.5+352505
IVS B0824+355
NVSS J082738+352504
OHIO J 341
OJ 341
QSO B0824+3535
QSO B0824+355
QSO J0827+3525
VCS1 J0827+3525


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:27:38.58824866   35:25:05.0779331
or
126.91078436942   35.418077203639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools