Source 0823-321

Source information

Name: 0823-321

Other names
ICRF J082551.3-321823
IVS B0823-321
NVSS J082551-321822
PKS 0823-321
PKS J0825-3218


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:25:51.37265854   -32:18:23.2337152
or
126.46405274392   -32.306453809778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools