Source 0822-243

Source information

Name: 0822-243

Other names
ICRF J082449.2-242852
IVS B0822-243
NVSS J082449-242852
VCS5 J0824-2428


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:24:49.26007287   -24:28:52.5541628
or
126.20525030363   -24.481265045222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools