Source 0822-152

Source information

Name: 0822-152

Other names
Gaia DR1 5722174654899487104
ICRF J082451.6-152745
IERS B0822-152
IVS B0822-152
NVSS J082451-152745
VCS6 J0824-1527


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:24:51.62148843   -15:27:45.9151367
or
126.21508953512   -15.462754204639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools