Source 0822+086

Source information

Name: 0822+086

Other names
FIRST J082504.7+083111
ICRF J082504.7+083111
IVS B0822+086
NVSS J082504+083111
VCS5 J0825+0831


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:25:04.77632470   08:31:11.0910217
or
126.26990135292   8.5197475060278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools