Source 0821-094

Source information

Name: 0821-094

Other names
Gaia DR2 5752417615574773376
ICRF J082352.0-093925
IVS B0821-094
NVSS J082352-093926
VCS4 J0823-0939


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:23:52.02355413   -09:39:25.9153778
or
125.96676480887   -9.6571987160556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools