Source 0820+296

Source information

Name: 0820+296

Other names
5C 7.214
FIRST J082341.1+292828
Gaia DR1 708335214866228096
ICRF J082341.1+292828
IERS B0820+296
IVS B0820+296
NVSS J082341+292828
OHIO J 234
OJ 234
QSO B0820+2938
QSO B0820+296
QSO J0823+2928
VCS1 J0823+2928


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:23:41.13194749   29:28:28.1998396
or
125.92138311454   29.474499955444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools