Source 0820+225

Source information

Name: 0820+225

Other names
4C 22.21
7C 082028.50+223242.00
DA 249
FIRST J082324.7+222303
Gaia DR1 676375882181102592
ICRF J082324.7+222303
IVS B0820+225
NRAO 0820+22
NVSS J082324+222303
OHIO J 233
OJ 233
PKS 0820+22
PKS 0820+225
PKS J0823+2223
QSO B0820+225
VCS1 J0823+2223
VRO 22.08.03
VSOP J0823+2223


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:23:24.75918505   22:23:03.2884950
or
125.85316327104   22.384246804167

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools