Source 0819+408

Source information

Name: 0819+408

Other names
7C 081936.70+405132.00
FIRST J082257.5+404149
Gaia DR2 914642525821004288
ICRF J082257.5+404149
IVS B0819+408
NVSS J082257+404149
VCS1 J0822+4041


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:22:57.55595483   40:41:49.7667568
or
125.73981647846   40.697157432444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools