Source 0817-063

Source information

Name: 0817-063

Other names
Gaia DR2 3063518636579142528
ICRF J081936.6-063048
IERS B0817-063
IVS B0817-063
NVSS J081936-063047
VCS4 J0819-0630
VCS6 J0819-0630


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:19:36.64751947   -06:30:48.1685132
or
124.90269799779   -6.5133801425556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools