Source 0816+279

Source information

Name: 0816+279

Other names
5C 7.119
FIRST J081918.8+274730
Gaia DR1 683354551201319296
ICRF J081918.8+274730
IVS B0816+279
NVSS J081918+274730
VCS5 J0819+2747


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:19:18.85571419   27:47:30.6893252
or
124.82856547579   27.791858145889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools