Source 0816+054

Source information

Name: 0816+054

Other names
FIRST J081856.2+051737
Gaia DR2 3093347596766642560
ICRF J081856.2+051737
IERS B0816+054
IVS B0816+054
NVSS J081856+051737
VCS3 J0818+0517


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:18:56.23684205   05:17:37.2651654
or
124.73432017521   5.2936847681667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools