Source 0815-294

Source information

Name: 0815-294

Other names
Gaia DR2 5644550199131239296
ICRF J081758.8-293631
IVS B0815-294
NVSS J081758-293631
VCS4 J0817-2936


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:17:58.85026533   -29:36:31.4201569
or
124.49520943887   -29.608727821361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools