Source 0815+326

Source information

Name: 0815+326

Other names
7C 081553.29+323637.00
FIRST J081902.3+322637
Gaia DR1 901576204514438656
ICRF J081902.3+322637
IERS B0815+326
IVS B0815+326
NVSS J081902+322637
VCS1 J0819+3226


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:19:02.32857760   32:26:37.2158684
or
124.75970240667   32.443671074556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools