Source 0614-349

Source information

Name: 0614-349

Other names
ICRF J061635.9-345616
IERS B0614-349
IVS B0614-349
NVSS J061636-345617
OH -325
OHIO H -325
PKS 0614-34
PKS 0614-349
PKS J0616-3456
VCS4 J0616-3456
VSOP J0616-3456


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:16:35.98075857   -34:56:16.5682368
or
94.149919827375   -34.937935621333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools