Source 0814+326

Source information

Name: 0814+326

Other names
7C 081419.39+323623.00
FIRST J081728.5+322703
ICRF J081728.5+322702
IVS B0814+326
NVSS J081728+322703
VCS1 J0817+3227


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:17:28.54233735   32:27:02.9273527
or
124.36892640562   32.450813153528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools