Source 0814+240

Source information

Name: 0814+240

Other names
7C 081411.90+240156.00
FIRST J081710.5+235224
Gaia DR2 677695815826867840
ICRF J081710.5+235223
IVS B0814+240
NVSS J081710+235223
VCS5 J0817+2352


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:17:10.54770136   23:52:23.9533348
or
124.29394875567   23.873320370778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools