Source 0813+557

Source information

Name: 0813+557

Other names
6C 081347+554652
7C 081346.29+554654.00
ICRF J081741.0+553733
IVS B0813+557
NVSS J081741+553733
VCS3 J0817+5537


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:17:41.01996870   55:37:33.2830595
or
124.42091653625   55.625911960972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools