Source 0812-252

Source information

Name: 0812-252

Other names
Gaia DR1 5694695316701236608
ICRF J081455.1-252143
IERS B0812-252
IVS B0812-252
NVSS J081455-252143
VCS1 J0814-2521


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:14:55.13022345   -25:21:43.9239575
or
123.72970926437   -25.362201099306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools