Source 0812+100

Source information

Name: 0812+100

Other names
FIRST J081529.4+095440
Gaia DR2 648532571274356608
ICRF J081529.4+095440
IERS B0812+100
IVS B0812+100
NVSS J081529+095439
VCS3 J0815+0954


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:15:29.47301733   09:54:40.6990952
or
123.87280423887   9.9113053042222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools