Source 0811-179

Source information

Name: 0811-179

Other names
ICRF J081407.9-180626
IVS B0811-179
NVSS J081407-180625
VCS5 J0814-1806


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:14:07.90078619   -18:06:26.0542235
or
123.53291994246   -18.107237284306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools