Source 0810+247

Source information

Name: 0810+247

Other names
Gaia DR1 680796709198595840
ICRF J081347.1+243559
IERS B0810+247
IVS B0810+247
NVSS J081347+243559
VCS1 J0813+2435


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:13:47.13776897   24:35:59.1498459
or
123.44640737071   24.599763846083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools