Source 0807+417

Source information

Name: 0807+417

Other names
7C 080735.29+414300.00
FIRST J081058.9+413402
Gaia DR1 921762722604603008
ICRF J081058.9+413402
IVS B0807+417
NVSS J081059+413402
VCS1 J0810+4134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:10:58.99422809   41:34:02.8068333
or
122.74580928371   41.567446342583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools