Source 0807+103

Source information

Name: 0807+103

Other names
Gaia DR1 3146804890040551424
ICRF J081026.4+101040
IVS B0807+103
NVSS J081026+101041
VCS5 J0810+1010


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:10:26.42387556   10:10:40.9999599
or
122.6100994815   10.178055544417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools