Source 0806-710

Source information

Name: 0806-710

Other names
ICRF J080634.0-711215
PKS 0806-710
PKS J0806-7112


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:34.09411875   -71:12:15.7442695
or
121.64205882812   -71.204373408194

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools