Source 0806+573

Source information

Name: 0806+573

Other names
6C 080659+572302
7C 080658.70+572304.00
Gaia DR1 1033574190336794240
ICRF J081100.6+571412
IVS B0806+573
NVSS J081100+571411
VCS1 J0811+5714


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:11:00.60929054   57:14:12.4947168
or
122.75253871058   57.236804088

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools