Source 0806+524

Source information

Name: 0806+524

Other names
7C 080602.89+522749.00
FIRST J080949.1+521858
Gaia DR1 935595678392916352
ICRF J080949.1+521858
IERS B0806+524
IVS B0806+524
NVSS J080949+521858
QSO B0806+524
VCS5 J0809+5218


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:09:49.18673737   52:18:58.2509596
or
122.45494473904   52.316180822111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools