Source 0805+269

Source information

Name: 0805+269

Other names
FIRST J080836.7+264636
ICRF J080836.7+264636
IVS B0805+269
NVSS J080836+264636
OHIO J 209
OJ 209
VCS1 J0808+2646


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:08:36.76491904   26:46:36.7397893
or
122.15318716267   26.776872163694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools