Source 0804-351

Source information

Name: 0804-351

Other names
ICRF J080644.7-351941
IVS B0804-351
NVSS J080644-351939


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:44.76641516   -35:19:41.4515363
or
121.68652672983   -35.328180982306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools