Source 0804-290

Source information

Name: 0804-290

Other names
ICRF J080633.4-291134
IVS B0804-290
NVSS J080633-291134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:33.44520176   -29:11:34.9007737
or
121.63935500733   -29.193027992694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools