Source 0804-267

Source information

Name: 0804-267

Other names
Gaia DR1 5694084812875165824
ICRF J080612.7-265233
IVS B0804-267
NVSS J080612-265233
OHIO J -207
OJ -207
PKS 0804-267
PKS J0806-2652
QSO B0804-267
VCS1 J0806-2652


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:12.72261243   -26:52:33.3085062
or
121.55301088512   -26.8759190295

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools