Source 0611+131

Source information

Name: 0611+131

Other names
Gaia DR1 3344095243569988480
ICRF J061357.6+130645
IERS B0611+131
IVS B0611+131
NVSS J061357+130645
QSO B0611+131
QSO J0613+1306


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
06:13:57.69275201   13:06:45.4008349
or
93.490386466708   13.112611343028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools