Source 0804-172

Source information

Name: 0804-172

Other names
ICRF J080624.9-172444
IVS B0804-172


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:06:24.96573637   -17:24:44.3350864
or
121.60402390154   -17.412315301778

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools