Source 0804-055

Source information

Name: 0804-055

Other names
Gaia DR1 3067211518179005696
ICRF J080709.6-054113
IVS B0804-055
NVSS J080709-054113
OHIO J -008
OJ -008
PKS 0804-05
PKS 0804-055
PKS J0807-0541
VCS1 J0807-0541


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:07:09.61758762   -05:41:13.9155256
or
121.79007328175   -5.6871987571111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools