Source 0804+140

Source information

Name: 0804+140

Other names
FIRST J080738.5+135217
ICRF J080738.5+135217
IVS B0804+140
NVSS J080738+135217
VCS3 J0807+1352


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
08:07:38.50488169   13:52:17.3620896
or
121.91043700704   13.871489469333

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining (VCS only)

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools